Fishers Campus

Service: 9:15 a.m.

Sunday School: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m.

*Praise and Worship begins eight (8) minutes prior to the start of each Sunday service.

8850 E. 106th Street, Fishers, IN 46037

 

Cooper Road Campus

Service: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday School: 9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.

*Praise and Worship begins eight (8) minutes prior to the start of each Sunday service.

5805 Cooper Road, Indianapolis, IN 46228

 

Main Campus

ASL Available

Service: 12:15 p.m.

Sunday School: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

*Praise and Worship begins eight (8) minutes prior to the start of each Sunday service.

5750 E. 30th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46218

 

Staff

Pastoral Administration

NameTitle
Jeffrey A. Johnson, Sr.Senior Pastor
Anthony MurdockExecutive Pastor
Rene ParsonChief of Staff
Desiree' KelleyFacilities Manager, Executive Assistant to the Executive Pastor
Lisa RattlerAdministrative Assistant - Senior Pastor
Traci BowmanStewardship Coordinator
 

ROCK Property Management 

NameTitle
George BowmanConstruction Superintendent

Finance and Administration

NameTitle
Shaunna ReddDirector of Human Resources
Kristine A. HillmanOffice Manager
Edgar PerdueAccountant
Tarah ReidFinance Manager
Regina SheltonReceptionist
Robin StatenExecutive Assistant
Betty StevensonReceptionist
Bianca WadeStaff Accountant

Ministries 

NameTitle
Nancy Silvers RogersExecutive Director of Ministries
Percy Bland, Jr.Youth Pastor
Della DavidsonRock Fresh Market Customer Service Representative
Jane ClarkRock Fresh Market Customer Service Representative
Veronica Collins-KellyDatabase and Retail Specialist
Janai DownsDirector of Ministry Activities and Services
Jeffrey A. Johnson, II (Pastor Jay)Associate Pastor
Sandra KeithSenior Coordinator, Children's Ministry
Michelle KirkExecutive Assistant
Reggen MelsonRecreation Manager
Kimberly McElroy-Jones, Ph. D., D. Min.Director of Ministries
James WoodardMinistry Administrator

Communications

NameTitle
Shari FinnellDirector of Communications
Russell CollinsVideo Production Coordinator
Bayette GeorgeLead Video Producer
David JewellVideo Production Coordinator
Jeff MartinVideo Production Coordinator
Matthew OfficerProduction Coordinator
LayShae PageContent Specialist
Adriane WilliamsVideo Production Coordinator
Brandon WilliamsProduction Coordinator
Brandy WrightCommunications Strategist

Facilities

NameTitle
Kenneth FordBuilding Superintendent 1 (Fishers & Cooper Road Campus)
Vince WesleyBuilding Superintendent 1 (Main Campus)
Carl BallardFacilities Technician
Eric S. CheathamBus Driver
James JordanFacilities Technician
Dora HicksFacilities Technician
Erica MimmsSecurity
Odest Ray ShannonFacilities Technician
Sonny SpillerFacilities Technician
Durand SweattSecurity
Lena TurnerAdministrative Assistant, Facilities
Alonzo WhiteFacilities Technician
Carla WilliamsDriver
Damien WilsonSecurity Officer
John WintersFacilities Technician

Care Staff

NameTitle
Darnae' Scales, MSW, LCSWMissions Manager
Christopher Mabrey, LMHCExhortation Manager
Destiny JacksonAdministrative Assistant

Music - Cooper Road Campus

NameTitle
Sherri GarrisonSenior Campus Music Director
Perry DewKeyboardist
James GilsonLead Guitarist
Joshua HumphreyKeyboardist/Drummer
Bruce LismonDrummer/Keyboardist
Valerie LismonJoybelles Director
Gregory SquiresBassist

Music - Fishers Campus

NameTitle
Dr. Robert TownsendCampus Music Director
Christopher AlexanderDrummer/Bassist
Jennifer BottsJoybelles Director
Clinton DavisBassist
Leonard HiserPercussionist
Michael HoustonKeyboardist
Patrick PrestonMusician-Keyboardist/Organist

Music - Main Campus

NameTitle
Robi RiversMain Campus Music Director
Yannick AnegbeleBassist
Marcus HandyOrganist
Fred MannsLead Guitarist
Paul ReddingKeyboardist
Earl ShovanBassist
Devante StubbsJoybelles Director
George Tyler, IVDrummer/Keyboardist