Fishers Campus

Service: 9:15 a.m.

Sunday School: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m.

8850 E. 106th Street, Fishers, IN 46037

 

Cooper Road Campus

Service: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday School: 9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.

5805 Cooper Road, Indianapolis, IN 46228

 

Main Campus

ASL Available

Service: 12:15 p.m.

Sunday School: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

5750 E. 30th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46218

 

Staff

Pastoral Administration

NameTitle
Jeffrey A. Johnson, Sr.Senior Pastor
Anthony MurdockExecutive Pastor
Keith WilsonStewardship Manager
Desiree' KelleyExecutive Assistant to the Executive Pastor
Lisa RattlerAdministrative Assistant - Senior Pastor
Traci BowmanStewardship Assistant

Finance and Administration

NameTitle
Tosseia R. HolmesExecutive Director Finance and Administration
Diane BrowneAdministrative Assistant-Administration
Linda Davis-HamptonReceptionist
Kristine A. HillmanOffice Administrator
Yvonne T. Matthews, MPAHuman Resources Manager
Edgar PerdueStaff Accountant
Tarah ReidSenior Accountant
Betty StevensonReceptionist

Ministries 

NameTitle
Nancy Silvers RogersExecutive Director of Ministries
Veronica Collins-KellyMembership and Database Specialist
Jeffrey A. Johnson, II (Pastor Jay)Associate Pastor
Charlene HubbardAdministrative Assistant-Christian Education
Michelle KirkMembership Involvement Coordinator
Sandra KeithDirector of Christian Education
Valerie LismonMusic Administrator
Leeta RobertsonChildren’s Ministry Coordinator
Cecil G. SinkfieldDirector of Activities
James WoodardMinistry Administrator

Communications

NameTitle
Alpha GarrettDirector of Communications
Bayette GeorgeLead Video Producer
Rachel HardyProduction Coordinator
Matthew OfficerProduction Coordinator
Lauren RascoeCommunications Coordinator
Brandon WilliamsProduction Coordinator
Jeff WilliamsProduction Coordinator
Brandy WrightCommunications Strategist

Facilities

NameTitle
Davita JohnsonDirector of Facilities
Kenneth FordBuilding Superintendent 1 (Fishers & Cooper Road Campus)
Vince WesleyBuilding Superintendent 1 (Main Campus)
Carl BallardFacilities Technician
James BobbittFacilities Technician
Larry Brown, IFacilities Technician
Eric S. CheathamBus Driver
Michael DavisFacilities Technician
Nickitra GarrettJanitor, Main Campus
Dora HicksFacilities Technician
Robert Jones, IIISecurity Officer
Gina LakeSecurity
Janice LatimoreBus Driver
Lannie MaddenSecurity
Erica MimmsSecurity
Odest Ray ShannonFacilities Technician
Keisha StarksFacilities Coordinator
Durand SweattSecurity
George ToddFacilities Technician
Carla WilliamsFacilities Technician
John WintersFacilities Technician

Care Staff

NameTitle
Darnae' Scales, MSW, LCSWDirector of Eastern Star Church Care
Sara L. GreenOutreach Coordinator
Christopher Mabrey, LMHCExhortation Manager
Dodi Moncrief, MSWOutreach Manager
Raqueiya ThomasReceptionist

Music - Cooper Road Campus

NameTitle
Sherri GarrisonCampus Music Director
Perry DrewKeyboardist
James GilsonLead Guitarist
Joshua HumphreyKeyboardist/Drummer
Bruce LismonDrummer/Keyboardist
Valerie LismonJoybelles Director
Deshawn WilsonMusician

Music - Fishers Campus

NameTitle
Dr. Robert TownsendCampus Music Director
Christopher AlexanderDrummer/Bassist
Jennifer BottsJoybelles Director
Clinton DavisBassist
Leonard HiserPercussionist
Jason StreeterKeyboardist

Music - Main Campus

NameTitle
Yannick AnegbeleBassist
LaTosha HarwellJoybelles Director
Joshua JohnsonOrganist
Paul ReddingKeyboardist
Earl ShovanBassist
Brandon ThompsonMusician
George Tyler, IVDrummer/Keyboardist
Larry WilsonKeyboardist