Fishers Campus

Service: 9:15 a.m.

Sunday School: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m.

*Praise and Worship begins eight (8) minutes prior to the start of each Sunday service.

8850 E. 106th Street, Fishers, IN 46037

 

Cooper Road Campus

Service: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday School: 9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.

*Praise and Worship begins eight (8) minutes prior to the start of each Sunday service.

5805 Cooper Road, Indianapolis, IN 46228

 

Main Campus

ASL Available

Service: 12:15 p.m.

Sunday School: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

*Praise and Worship begins eight (8) minutes prior to the start of each Sunday service.

5750 E. 30th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46218

 

Staff

Pastoral Administration

NameTitle
Jeffrey A. Johnson, Sr.Senior Pastor
Anthony MurdockExecutive Pastor
Rene ParsonChief of Staff
Desiree' KelleyFacilities Manager, Executive Assistant to the Executive Pastor
Lisa RattlerAdministrative Assistant - Senior Pastor
Traci BowmanStewardship Coordinator

Community Development

NameTitle
Ashley GurvitzCommunity Development Manager

ROCK Property Management 

NameTitle
George BowmanConstruction Superintendent

Finance and Administration

NameTitle
Linda Davis-HamptonReceptionist
Kristine A. HillmanOffice Manager
Theresa HoltAccountant
Edgar PerdueAccountant
Tarah ReidSenior Accountant
Robin StatenExecutive Assistant
Betty StevensonReceptionist

Ministries 

NameTitle
Nancy Silvers RogersExecutive Director of Ministries
Percy Bland. Jr.Senior Coordinator, Youth and Teens
Veronica Collins-KellyMembership and Database Specialist
Janai DownsAssociate Director of Membership and Manager, ROCK Fresh Market and Hub
Charlene HubbardAdministrative Assistant-Christian Education
Jeffrey A. Johnson, II (Pastor Jay)Associate Pastor
Sandra KeithDirector of Christian Education
Michelle KirkMembership Involvement Coordinator
Valerie LismonMusic Administrator
Kimberly McElroy-Jones, Ph. D., D. Min.Director of Ministries
Cecil G. SinkfieldDirector of Activities
Devanta ScruggsTeen Coordinator
James WoodardMinistry Administrator

Communications

NameTitle
Alpha GarrettDirector of Communications
Randall CorkProduction Specialist
Bayette GeorgeLead Video Producer
Grace KellyVideo Production Coordinator
Matthew OfficerProduction Coordinator
Lauren RascoeCommunications Coordinator
Adriane WilliamsVideo Production Coordinator
Brandon WilliamsProduction Coordinator
Brandy WrightCommunications Strategist

Facilities

NameTitle
Kenneth FordBuilding Superintendent 1 (Fishers & Cooper Road Campus)
Vince WesleyBuilding Superintendent 1 (Main Campus)
Terrence AndersonSecurity
Carl BallardFacilities Technician
James BobbittFacilities Technician
Eric S. CheathamBus Driver
Dora HicksFacilities Technician
Erica MimmsSecurity
Ashley RobertsonDriver
Odest Ray ShannonFacilities Technician
Sonny SpillerFacilities Technician
Durand SweattSecurity
Lena TurnerAdministrative Assistant, Facilities
Alonzo WhiteFacilities Technician
Carla WilliamsDriver
John WintersFacilities Technician

Care Staff

NameTitle
Darnae' Scales, MSW, LCSWDirector of Eastern Star Church Care
Sara L. GreenOutreach Coordinator
Christopher Mabrey, LMHCExhortation Manager
Destiny JacksonAdministrative Assistant

Music - Cooper Road Campus

NameTitle
Sherri GarrisonCampus Music Director
Perry DewKeyboardist
James GilsonLead Guitarist
Joshua HumphreyKeyboardist/Drummer
Bruce LismonDrummer/Keyboardist
Valerie LismonJoybelles Director
Gregory SquiresBassist

Music - Fishers Campus

NameTitle
Dr. Robert TownsendCampus Music Director
Christopher AlexanderDrummer/Bassist
Jennifer BottsJoybelles Director
Clinton DavisBassist
Leonard HiserPercussionist
Michael HoustonKeyboardist

Music - Main Campus

NameTitle
Robi RiversMain Campus Music Director
Yannick AnegbeleBassist
Marcus HandyOrganist
Joshua JohnsonKeyboardist
Fred MannsLead Guitarist
Paul ReddingKeyboardist
Earl ShovanBassist
Devante StubbsJoybelles Director
George Tyler, IVDrummer/Keyboardist
Larry WilsonKeyboardist